Is Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Sodium, Guarana Extract, Caffeine, Center (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Salt, Seal Is Broken Of Missing. Store In A Cool, Dry Place Vegetable Monoglycerides, Inositol, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children. Do Not Use It Inner Calcium D-pantothenate), Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Sustainable Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains: Milk, Egg, And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Milk, Egg.
Check Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goli Bites Energy Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavored Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Piece


