Is GoLightly Assorted Sugar Free Fruit Chews, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyglycitol Syrup, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Contains Soy,, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Shrimp
Check GoLightly Assorted Sugar Free Fruit Chews, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoLightly Assorted Sugar Free Fruit Chews, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
GoLightly Assorted Sugar Free Fruit Chews, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


