Is Golightly Sugar Free Chocolate Mint Hard Candy - 2.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Chocolate, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Peppermint Oil, Splenda (R)
Check Golightly Sugar Free Chocolate Mint Hard Candy - 2.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golightly Sugar Free Chocolate Mint Hard Candy - 2.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Where to buy
Golightly Sugar Free Chocolate Mint Hard Candy - 2.75 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


