Is GoMacro Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Kids MacroBar® - 7CT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate drizzle
  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate drizzle

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bars with a chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor and scattered chocolate pieces; texture is moist and tender with occasional bit of chew from chips. Commonly packed in lunchboxes, given as after-school or on-the-go snacks, or used as quick treats. Customer reviews cite kid-friendly taste and convenient portioning; occasional softness variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Almond Flour, Organic Chocolate Drizzle (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt.

Check GoMacro Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Kids MacroBar® - 7CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoMacro Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Kids MacroBar® - 7CT is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast