Is GoMacro Peanut Butter Cup Kids MacroBar® - 7CT Gluten Free?

Description
Gomacro Kids MacroBars Peanut Butter Cup is a vegan and organic snack made with 100% renewable energy. With 4 grams of plant-based protein, it offers a nutritious option for kids. These bars are crafted in a small rural community, supporting local production. The use of organic peanut butter adds a delicious flavor to the bars. People love the taste of Gomacro Kids MacroBars, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gomacro Kids MacroBars Peanut Butter Cup is a vegan and organic snack made with 100% renewable energy. With 4 grams of plant-based protein, it offers a nutritious option for kids. These bars are crafted in a small rural community, supporting local production. The use of organic peanut butter adds a delicious flavor to the bars. People love the taste of Gomacro Kids MacroBars, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt), Organic Chocolate Drizzle (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt.
Check GoMacro Peanut Butter Cup Kids MacroBar® - 7CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Peanut Butter Cup Kids MacroBar® - 7CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Peanut Butter Cup Kids MacroBar® - 7CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


