Is GoNanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate baking chips
chocolate baking chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Baking Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sustainable Palm Oil*), Cocoa Powder (alkalized, Sunflower Lecithin), Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Sea Salt.
Check GoNanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoNanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoNanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


