Is Gongcha Classic Milk Tea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk protein concentrate powder
- skim milk
- natural bergamot flavor
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- glycerin esters of fatty acids
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Dipotassium Acid Phosphate, Milk Protein Concentrate Powder, Potassium Polyphosphate, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Silicon Dioxide), Dextrin, Brown Xylose Sugar (brown Sugar, D-xylose, Indigestible Maltodextrin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Black Tea Extract Powder No.1, Black Tea Extract Powder No.2, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Bergamot Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Gongcha Classic Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gongcha Classic Milk Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


