Is Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- non fat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- natural flavors
- enzyme modified soy protein
- butter
- chocolate liquor
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Butter, Coconut, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Salt, Peanut Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts
Check Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


