Is Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- enzyme modified soy protein
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Butter, Coconut, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Salt, Peanut Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts
Check Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


