Is Good And Gather Old Fashioned Oats Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with hearty, chewy flakes that soften to a creamy porridge when cooked; reviewers note consistent texture and reliable cooking performance. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking (cookies, bars), granola, smoothies, and as a cereal or topping, praised for value, predictability, and ease of use.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with hearty, chewy flakes that soften to a creamy porridge when cooked; reviewers note consistent texture and reliable cooking performance. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking (cookies, bars), granola, smoothies, and as a cereal or topping, praised for value, predictability, and ease of use.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Good And Gather Old Fashioned Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good And Gather Old Fashioned Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Good And Gather Old Fashioned Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake


