Is Good Boost Coconut Yoghurt Chia, Mango, Passionfruit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut & Chia, Coconut Milk , Chia Gel (Water, Chia Seeds), Sugar, Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Prebiotic Vegetable Fibre (Oligofructose ), (Potassium Sorbate, 234)), Mango & Passionfruit Compote, Fruit (Mango , Passionfruit ), Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Citric Acid, Xantham Gum)
Check Good Boost Coconut Yoghurt Chia, Mango, Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Boost Coconut Yoghurt Chia, Mango, Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Good Boost Coconut Yoghurt Chia, Mango, Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


