Is Good Buzz Kombucha Lemon Ginger 328ml Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Tea, Brewed Tea (Nz Spring Water, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Tea, Lemon), Raw Unrefined Organic Cane Sugar, Kombucha Culture)

Check Good Buzz Kombucha Lemon Ginger 328ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Good Buzz Kombucha Lemon Ginger 328ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go