Is Good Catch™ Mediterranean Fish-Free Tuna 3.3 oz. Pouch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Good Catch Tm 6-plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Chickpea Flour, Lentil Protein, Faba Protein, Navy Bean Flour), Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Peel, Algal Oil*, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Olive Oil, Seaweed Powder (Seaweed, Salt), Spice, Chili Pepper, Tomato Concentrate, Yeast Extract (Yeast, Salt), Garlic Powder, Soy Lecithin., *Plant Source of Omega-3 DHA
Check Good Catch™ Mediterranean Fish-Free Tuna 3.3 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Catch™ Mediterranean Fish-Free Tuna 3.3 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Starkist Tuna Chunk White Albacore in Water 2.6oz Pouch
Where to buy
Good Catch™ Mediterranean Fish-Free Tuna 3.3 oz. Pouch is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


