Is GOOD & CREAMY CALIFORNIA PEACH LOWFAT YOGURT, CALIFORNIA PEACH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK AND MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEACHES, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID, MALIC ACID, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP., L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS.
Check GOOD & CREAMY CALIFORNIA PEACH LOWFAT YOGURT, CALIFORNIA PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD & CREAMY CALIFORNIA PEACH LOWFAT YOGURT, CALIFORNIA PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


