Is Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Good Crisp flavored potato crisps in the gluten-free sour cream onion 56 oz variety are made with good ingredients that have pronounceable names. These chips are free from grease, guilt, and allergens, making them suitable for both children and adults. They are designed to be a healthier option compared to regular potato chips and are made with sustainable ingredients. Good Crisp potato crisps are perfect for an after-school snack. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- butter
- milk solids
- sour cream
- sour cream & onion flavor
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Good Crisp flavored potato crisps in the gluten-free sour cream onion 56 oz variety are made with good ingredients that have pronounceable names. These chips are free from grease, guilt, and allergens, making them suitable for both children and adults. They are designed to be a healthier option compared to regular potato chips and are made with sustainable ingredients. Good Crisp potato crisps are perfect for an after-school snack. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Dried Potato Flakes, RSPO Sustainable Palm Oil (Vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, Sour Cream & Onion Flavor (Milk Solids, Onion Powder, Sour Cream, Butter, Sugar, Parsley, Salt, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide as An Anticaking Agent) Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract.
Check Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


