Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Pineappple - 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Good Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Pineapples, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Celtic Sea Salt, Pineapple Flavor, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures (Lactobacillus Paracasei), Turmeric (Color)

Check good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Pineappple - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Pineappple - 5.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BTargetHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladSandwich
Pescatarian? good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Pineappple - 5.3 Oz | Spoonful