Is good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Pineappple - 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Good Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Pineapples, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Celtic Sea Salt, Pineapple Flavor, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures (Lactobacillus Paracasei), Turmeric (Color)
Check good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Pineappple - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Pineappple - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Pineappple - 5.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BTargetHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladSandwich


