Is Good Day Chocolate Kids Multi-vitamin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- other milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Fair Trade Sugar, Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fair Trade Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Fair Trade Natural Vanilla Extract], Sugar, Tapioca, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Vegetable Juice, Tumeric Oleoresin), Carnauba Wax.
Check Good Day Chocolate Kids Multi-vitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Day Chocolate Kids Multi-vitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Day Chocolate Kids Multi-vitamin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


