Is Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Flour, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Blanched Almond Flour, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Steavia, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Almonds.
Check Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce, Keto Friendly, Low Carb 32 oz
Where to buy
Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


