Is GOOD ENERGY CLEMENTINE TWIST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVE FRESHNESS], MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, SEA SALT, ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, STEVIA REB A 99%, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, CYANOCOBALAMINE.
Check GOOD ENERGY CLEMENTINE TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD ENERGY CLEMENTINE TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


