Is GOOD FIELDS, TITLE: ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS, DRIED MANGO, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINI CONFECTION CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CREME ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • natural orange flavor with other natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, WHEY POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORANGE FLAVORED CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SALT), ORANGE FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL), VANILLA CREME ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK), SKIM MILK, SALT, DRIED MOLASSES), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check GOOD FIELDS, TITLE: ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS, DRIED MANGO, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINI CONFECTION CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CREME ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast