Is GOOD FIELDS, TITLE: ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS, DRIED MANGO, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINI CONFECTION CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CREME ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • butter powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dry whole milk
  • white chocolate chips
  • whey powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, WHEY POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORANGE FLAVORED CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SALT), ORANGE FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL), VANILLA CREME ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK), SKIM MILK, SALT, DRIED MOLASSES), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check GOOD FIELDS, TITLE: ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS, DRIED MANGO, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINI CONFECTION CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CREME ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast