Is GOOD FIELDS, TITLE: ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS, DRIED MANGO, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINI CONFECTION CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CREME ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural orange flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, WHEY POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORANGE FLAVORED CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SALT), ORANGE FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL), VANILLA CREME ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK), SKIM MILK, SALT, DRIED MOLASSES), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check GOOD FIELDS, TITLE: ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS, DRIED MANGO, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINI CONFECTION CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CREME ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD FIELDS, TITLE: ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS, DRIED MANGO, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINI CONFECTION CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CREME ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


