Is Good Food Made Simple Turkey Sausage Flatbread Breakfast Sandwich, Turkey Sausage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- monterey jack cheese
- whole milk powder
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- white cheddar cheese sauce
- pasteurized cultured milk
- white cheddar cheese
- +1 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FLATBREAD (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC WHOLE KHORASAN FLOUR, BREAD BASE (WHEAT GLUTEN, TAPIOCA STARCH, OAT FIBER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, SESAME FLOUR, 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), OATS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RAW SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR (CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CAGE-FREE* EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER), TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE (TURKEY THIGH, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES (ORGANIC POTATOES WITH ORGANIC OLIVE OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, WHEY, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC GREEN PEPPERS, ORGANIC ONIONS, NON-GMO CORN STARCH.
Check Good Food Made Simple Turkey Sausage Flatbread Breakfast Sandwich, Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Food Made Simple Turkey Sausage Flatbread Breakfast Sandwich, Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Links - 8 Oz
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Turkey Fully Cooked 12 Links - 9.6 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


