Is Good Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Dip Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly spicy buffalo flavor balanced with creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly served warm or cold as a dip for chips, crackers, vegetables, or as a party spread at gatherings, tailgates, and potlucks. Reviewers often note convenient refrigeration, approachable heat level, and consistent, easy-to-serve presentation and reliable flavor across batches.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, mildly spicy buffalo flavor balanced with creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly served warm or cold as a dip for chips, crackers, vegetables, or as a party spread at gatherings, tailgates, and potlucks. Reviewers often note convenient refrigeration, approachable heat level, and consistent, easy-to-serve presentation and reliable flavor across batches.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Chicken Breast (Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning [Organic Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic], Organic Rice Starch, Sea Salt), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [Xanthan, Carob Bean, and Guar Gum]), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream), Hot Sauce (Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Granulated Garlic), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, and Enzymes), Onions, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Good Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


