Is Good Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Dip Vegan?

Description
Tangy, mildly spicy buffalo flavor balanced with creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly served warm or cold as a dip for chips, crackers, vegetables, or as a party spread at gatherings, tailgates, and potlucks. Reviewers often note convenient refrigeration, approachable heat level, and consistent, easy-to-serve presentation and reliable flavor across batches.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cultured cream
- monterey jack cheese
- cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- calcium
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, mildly spicy buffalo flavor balanced with creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly served warm or cold as a dip for chips, crackers, vegetables, or as a party spread at gatherings, tailgates, and potlucks. Reviewers often note convenient refrigeration, approachable heat level, and consistent, easy-to-serve presentation and reliable flavor across batches.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Chicken Breast (Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning [Organic Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic], Organic Rice Starch, Sea Salt), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [Xanthan, Carob Bean, and Guar Gum]), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream), Hot Sauce (Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Granulated Garlic), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, and Enzymes), Onions, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Good Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


