Is Good Foods Chunky Traditional Guacamole - 7oz Gluten Free?

Description
This 7oz dip offers a chunky yet creamy texture with mild, fresh-tasting savory notes and a subtle tang, commonly used for dipping chips, topping tacos, spreading on sandwiches, or accompanying vegetables. Customer reviews frequently cite convenient size, consistent texture, and pleasant flavor, while some note minor concerns about freshness occasionally.

Description
This 7oz dip offers a chunky yet creamy texture with mild, fresh-tasting savory notes and a subtle tang, commonly used for dipping chips, topping tacos, spreading on sandwiches, or accompanying vegetables. Customer reviews frequently cite convenient size, consistent texture, and pleasant flavor, while some note minor concerns about freshness occasionally.
Ingredients
Hass Avocados , Tomatoes ( Tomatoes , Tomato Juice , Salt , Citric Acid , Calcium Chloride ) , Red Onions , Onions , Jalapeno Peppers , Cilantro , Lime Juice , Sea Salt , Garlic .
Check Good Foods Chunky Traditional Guacamole - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Foods Chunky Traditional Guacamole - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Good Foods Chunky Traditional Guacamole - 7oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


