Is Good Foods Dip, Plant Based, Queso Style Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy texture with a pourable, scoopable consistency and a savory, mildly tangy, cheese-like flavor; commonly used for dipping tortilla chips, topping nachos, drizzling over bowls, or spreading on sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying creaminess and convenience, while several note the flavor can be milder than anticipated by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Red Bell Peppers, Almonds, Water, Almond Butter, Apple Cider Vinegar, Red Onions, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Chia Protein, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper

Check Good Foods Dip, Plant Based, Queso Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Foods Dip, Plant Based, Queso Style is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep