Is Good Foods Spicy Queso Blanco Style Dip, Spicy Queso Blanco Style Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
- dry roasted cashews
- almonds
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, WATER, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPER, WATER, SEA SAT, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, CASHEW BUTTER (DRY ROASTED CASHEWS), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, CHIA PROTEIN, CAYENNE PEPPER, GROUND CUMIN.
Check Good Foods Spicy Queso Blanco Style Dip, Spicy Queso Blanco Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Foods Spicy Queso Blanco Style Dip, Spicy Queso Blanco Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


