Is Good Foods The Best Salsa Avocado Salsa With Fresh Tomatillos Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, HASS AVOCADOS, WATER, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SEA SALT, GARLIC.
Check Good Foods The Best Salsa Avocado Salsa With Fresh Tomatillos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Foods The Best Salsa Avocado Salsa With Fresh Tomatillos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


