Is Good For You Nut Free Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • low fat yogurt
  • semi sweet chocolate chips

low fat yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Bananas, Unbleached Flour, White Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Low Fat Yogurt, Egg, Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Salt

Check Good For You Nut Free Chocolate Chip Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good For You Nut Free Chocolate Chip Banana Bread is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee