Is Good & Gather All Natural 85% Lean 15% Fat Ground Beef Patties Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef.
Check Good & Gather All Natural 85% Lean 15% Fat Ground Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather All Natural 85% Lean 15% Fat Ground Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Tyson All Natural Chicken Breast Patties - Frozen - 26oz
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
Where to buy
Good & Gather All Natural 85% Lean 15% Fat Ground Beef Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


