Is Good & Gather Baby Banana, Blueberry & Oat Organic Baby Food, Banana, Blueberry & Oat Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Good & Gather Baby Banana, Blueberry & Oat Organic Baby Food, Banana, Blueberry & Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Baby Banana, Blueberry & Oat Organic Baby Food, Banana, Blueberry & Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


