Is Good & Gather Birria Mexican Inspired Cooking Sauce, Birria Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE CHILIES IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC), GARLIC, SALT, CONCENTRATED BEEF BROTH (BEEF STOCK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, BEEF FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE), SPICES, SUGAR, GROUND GUAJILLO CHILI PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GROUND ARBOL CHILI PEPPER, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID.
Check Good & Gather Birria Mexican Inspired Cooking Sauce, Birria against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Birria Mexican Inspired Cooking Sauce, Birria in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Good & Gather Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


