Is Good & Gather Caramel Dip, Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, GLYCERIN, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Good & Gather Caramel Dip, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Caramel Dip, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


