Is Good & Gather Caribbean Style Seasoned Rice & Vegetable Steam in Bag Blend, Caribbean Style Seasoned Rice & Vegetable Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS, SALT), TOMATO PULP, COOKED BLACK RICE (WATER, BLACK RICE), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED SWEET CORN, PINEAPPLE, WATER, ROASTED ONIONS (ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, PEAS, COCONUT CREAM, CANOLA OIL, SPICES (CORIANDER, CUMIN POWDER, TURMERIC, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, CINNAMON POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG), TOMATO PUREE, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, RICE STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, RED CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SMOKED BELL PEPPER POWDER (BELL PEPPER POWDER, SMOKE FLAVORING), THYME.

Check Good & Gather Caribbean Style Seasoned Rice & Vegetable Steam in Bag Blend, Caribbean Style Seasoned Rice & Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Good & Gather Caribbean Style Seasoned Rice & Vegetable Steam in Bag Blend, Caribbean Style Seasoned Rice & Vegetable | Spoonful