Is Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- gouda cheese cubes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED PEPPERONI CONTAINS NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND SWISS CHARD (PORK, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PAPRIKA, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SWISS CHARD, SPICES), GOUDA CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese
Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Uncured Genoa Salami & Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Genoa & Cheddar
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


