Is Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCURED PEPPERONI CONTAINS NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND SWISS CHARD (PORK, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PAPRIKA, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SWISS CHARD, SPICES), GOUDA CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID).

Check Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cube, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep