Is Good & Gather Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (preservatives), Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Good & Gather Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dairy · Cup, Container, Packaging


