Is Good & Gather Chicken Tikka Masala Chicken Breast in Creamy Seasoned Tomato Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO CONCENTRATE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, GELLAN GUM), YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, ONION, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SPICES, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARAM MASALA (CORIANDER, CUMIN, CARDAMOM, CLOVE, CINNAMON, PEPPER), CULTURED DEXTROSE** (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICE, SALT), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), CURRY POWDER (CUMIN, CORIANDER, TURMERIC, GINGER, FENUGREEK, RED PEPPER, MUSTARD, SALT).
Check Good & Gather Chicken Tikka Masala Chicken Breast in Creamy Seasoned Tomato Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Chicken Tikka Masala Chicken Breast in Creamy Seasoned Tomato Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
About this product
Meat · Pouch


