Is Good & Gather Chicken Tikka Masala Chicken Breast in Creamy Seasoned Tomato Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO CONCENTRATE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, GELLAN GUM), YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, ONION, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SPICES, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARAM MASALA (CORIANDER, CUMIN, CARDAMOM, CLOVE, CINNAMON, PEPPER), CULTURED DEXTROSE** (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICE, SALT), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), CURRY POWDER (CUMIN, CORIANDER, TURMERIC, GINGER, FENUGREEK, RED PEPPER, MUSTARD, SALT).
Check Good & Gather Chicken Tikka Masala Chicken Breast in Creamy Seasoned Tomato Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Chicken Tikka Masala Chicken Breast in Creamy Seasoned Tomato Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
About this product
Meat · Pouch


