Is Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Eggs, Rainbow Confetti Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Color Added (vegetable Juice, Beta Carotene, Annatto, Turmeric Extract)), Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Rowan Berry Fruit Extract (mold Inhibitor), Tapioca Flour, Monoglycerides, Baking Powder, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavors, Food-starch Modified, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Baking Soda.
Check Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar


