Is Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
- food-starch modified
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Eggs, Rainbow Confetti Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Color Added (vegetable Juice, Beta Carotene, Annatto, Turmeric Extract)), Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Rowan Berry Fruit Extract (mold Inhibitor), Tapioca Flour, Monoglycerides, Baking Powder, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavors, Food-starch Modified, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Baking Soda.
Check Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar


