Is Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- natural flavors
- monoglycerides
- glycerin
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Eggs, Rainbow Confetti Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Color Added (vegetable Juice, Beta Carotene, Annatto, Turmeric Extract)), Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Rowan Berry Fruit Extract (mold Inhibitor), Tapioca Flour, Monoglycerides, Baking Powder, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavors, Food-starch Modified, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Baking Soda.
Check Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar


