Is Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Eggs, Rainbow Confetti Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Color Added (vegetable Juice, Beta Carotene, Annatto, Turmeric Extract)), Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Rowan Berry Fruit Extract (mold Inhibitor), Tapioca Flour, Monoglycerides, Baking Powder, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavors, Food-starch Modified, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Baking Soda.
Check Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Confetti Cake Muffin Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar


