Is Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce powder
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CRAB (CRAB, WATER, SALT), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (INVERT SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHILI PEPPERS AND LESS THAN 2%: DRIED GARLIC, CHILI FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, LIQUID EGG WHITE, HIGH OLEIC LOW LINOLENIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SUGAR, ONION, SALT, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SPICES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
About this product
Snack · Piece


