Is Good & Gather Creole Style Red Beans & Rice Made With Smoked Paprika, Red Pepper & Red Beans, Creole Style Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED WHITE RICE (PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED RED BEANS, MINCED ONIONS, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CELERY, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), MINCED GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPERS, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), PAPRIKA, OREGANO, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND RED PEPPER, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Good & Gather Creole Style Red Beans & Rice Made With Smoked Paprika, Red Pepper & Red Beans, Creole Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Creole Style Red Beans & Rice Made With Smoked Paprika, Red Pepper & Red Beans, Creole Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Good Thins Gluten Free Made With Rice, Sesame
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


