Is Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cashews, Cocoa Powder. Contains: Almond And Cashew May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go