Is Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cashews, Cocoa Powder. Contains: Almond And Cashew May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Where to buy
Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


