Is Good & Gather Fettuccine Alfredo Egg & Semolina Pasta With a Creamy Alfredo Sauce, Fettuccine Alfredo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter wheat flour
- grana padano cheese
- milk
- cream
butter wheat flour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE (WATER, CREAM, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG], BUTTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, NUTMEG, WHITE PEPPER). PRECOOKED EGG PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER. PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT).
Check Good & Gather Fettuccine Alfredo Egg & Semolina Pasta With a Creamy Alfredo Sauce, Fettuccine Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Fettuccine Alfredo Egg & Semolina Pasta With a Creamy Alfredo Sauce, Fettuccine Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


